• E-mail Address secretary@bnesl.co.uk
  • Phone 07742 188227 - League Results Line

Premier Division | Division One | Division Two

Premier Division

Special Notes:
12-11-2017 – Black Notley v Nags Head Celtic, Black Notley played a player while suspended, match awarded to Nags Head Celtic, Notley loose the point gained in the match plus have a further two points deducted from their total.
03/12/2017 – Western Arms v CFC Shalford, Western Arms unable to field a side, match awarded to CFC Shalford, Western have two points deducted from their total.

#TeamGPWDLFA+/-BPPTS
1
Braintree Iron FC13742321913025
2
Black Notley FC11830321319-324
3Nags Head Celtic FC11641372017224
4
Flitch United Sunday FC11623362115020
5CFC Shalford FC126242324-1020
6
Bocking Social FC135262629-3017
7
Witham United FC104061843-25012
8
Western Arms FC1131731274-28
9
Tiptree Elite FC122191737-2007
10Broomfield (BNESL) FC1211102443-1904

Division 1

Special Notes:

#TeamGPWDLFA+/-BPPTS
1
Great Notley FC10622422913020
2Great Bardfield FC1061330291019
3
Tiptree Jobserve FC950437316015
4
Bocking Social Reserves FC1043326251015
5Great Bradfords FC7322231211011
6
Sporting 77 FC1032542393011
7
Notley FC92251926-708
8
Onley Arms FC112272452-2808

Division 2

Special Notes:
19-11-2017 – Valley Green Reserves v Witham Phoenix, Valley Green played a ineligible player, match awarded to Witham Phoenix, Valley Green loose the point gained in the match plus have a further two points deducted from their total.
10-12-2017 – Valley Green Reserves v Witham Nomads, Valley Green unable to field a side, match awarded to Witham Phoenix, Valley Green have two points deducted from their total.

#TeamGPWDLFA+/-BPPTS
1Braintree Legends FC1272334295023
2
Dunmow Rhodes FC1162337307020
3
Tolleshunt Knights Eagles FC11614503515019
4
Panfield Bell FC1254337352019
5
Witham Nomads FC136074042-2018
6Great Bradfords Reserves FC94231719-2014
7
Witham Phoenix FC124263343-10014
8
Witham Swan FC114072428-4012
9
Manor Works FC133192536-11010