• E-mail Address secretary@bnesl.co.uk
  • Phone 07742 188227 - League Results Line

Latest News…

15May
Results Round Up – Sunday 15th May 2022
0 Comments
JOHN HORROCKS MEMORIAL TROPHY.- SEMI FINAL. Braintree Iron 5 Kelvedon Social 3. Braintree Iron dodged a bullet with an injury... Read More »
12May
CFC Shalford win Gordon Snell Trophy
0 Comments
CFC Shalford won the Gordon Snell Trophy with a 2-1 win against Braintree Iron at Halstead Town FC. Braintree Iron... Read More »
08May
Notley Res win Division Three Cup
0 Comments
Notley Reserves won the Division 3 Cup Final today at Halstead Town beating Dunmow United 1-0.... Read More »
08May
Results Round Up – Sunday 8th May 2022
0 Comments
It was all league action this week. PREMIER DIVISION Panfield Bell beat Braintree Iron 2-1 Simon Curry scoring for the... Read More »
02May
Results Round Up – Sunday 1st May 2022
0 Comments
JOHN HORROCKS MEMORIAL TROPHY It was quarter finals day in The John Horrocks Memorial Trophy.AFC Barnston beat Halstead Town 5-0.... Read More »
24Apr
Results Round Up – Sunday 24th April 2022
0 Comments
It`s getting at that stage of the season now when all the clubs Trophy Cabinet`s are getting a good dusting... Read More »
24Apr
Athletico Great Bradfords win Division Two Cup
0 Comments
Athletico Great Bradfords won this afternoon’s Division Two Cup final beating Sporting 77 2-1. Goals from Nathan Postill and Joe... Read More »
24Apr
Kelvedon Social Sunday win Division One Cup
0 Comments
Kelvedon Social Sunday won this morning’s Division One Cup final beating Swizzino 3-0. Thomas O’Keefe from the penalty spot, Connor... Read More »
23Apr
Two Cup Finals this weekend.
0 Comments
This Sunday we see two cup finals taking place. The Division One Cup Final kicks off at 10.30am between Swizzino... Read More »
22Apr
Braintree Iron win Andy Livermore Premier Division Cup
0 Comments
Braintree Iron won last night’s Andy Livermore Premier Division Cup Final at Halstead Town, beating Finchingfield Rovers 5-1. Iron raced... Read More »