• E-mail Address secretary@bnesl.co.uk
  • Phone 07742 188227 - League Results Line


President:
MR G A J Snell

Vice Presidents: D A Smith, *A R A Stewart, R K Crane, G Edwards, A Beard, *J Horrocks, C Provis, A Barnett, D Threadgold, R Hannah

* Deceased

Chairman: Mr Andy Chaplin
8 Abraham Drive, Silver End, Witham, Essex, CM8 3SP.
07760 239734
chairman@bnesl.co.uk

Vice Chairman: Mr Roger Crane
52 Lister Road, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1XP.
01376 348648 / 07931 566842
vicechairman@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Secretary: Mr Dave Parker
10 Pintail Crescent, Great Notley, Braintree, Essex, CM77 7WR.
01376 348230 / 07852 305977
secretary@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Minutes Secretary: Mrs Claire Hughes
2 Mill View, Coggeshall Road, Bradwell, Braintree, Essex, CM77 8EF.
01376 562368 / 07742 188227
minutessecretary@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Treasurer: Mr Malcolm Seward
43 Kenworthy Road, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1JJ.
01376 342357 / 07739 199543
mseward71@yahoo.com

Hon Fixture Secretary: Mr Charlie Mills
19 Plaza Close, Sible Hedingham, Halstead, Essex, CO9 3FP. 07880 499520
fixturesecretary@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Registrations: Mrs Jacqui Parker
10 Pintail Crescent, Black Notley, Braintree, Essex, CM77 7WR.
01376 348230 / 07852 305977
registrationssecretary@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Referees
Appointment Secretary: Mr Michele Rinaldi
Flat 4, Cromwell House, Charter Way, Colchester, Essex, CO4 6EB.
07517 064585
refereessecretary@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Press Officer: Mr Brian Hockley
25 Takeley Park, Hatfield Broadoaks Road, Takeley, Bishops Stortford, Herts, CM22 6TD.
07517 064585
pressofficer@bnesl.co.uk

Hon Liaison Officer: Mrs Mandy Wells
Berners Place, 1 Wethersfield Road, Finchingfield, Braintree, Essex, CM7 4NR.
01371 811584 / 07814 673161
liaisonofficer@bnesl.co.uk                                                        

Website Officer: Mr Ian Butcher
31 York Gardens, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9NF.
01376 348040 or 07931 872798
website@bnesl.co.uk

Welfare Officer:  Mrs Sharon Mills
2 Turnpike Place, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9GB.
07930 294745
welfareofficer@bnesl.co.uk

League Results Line: pressofficer@bnesl.co.uk

Divisional Representatives
Premier Division: Mr Liam Ellis – Swan Athletic
Division One: VACANT
Division Two: Mr Paul Hughes – Bocking Social Division Three: Mr Daryl Seymour -Braintree Athletic

Additional Reps/Clubs: Mr Graham Bedford – Panfield Bell

All Management Committee meetings for the season 2021-22 will be held online (Microsoft Teams) or at Bocking United Services Club, Church Street, Bocking, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5LA, on the first Monday of each month (excluding August) at 7.30pm (Should the first Monday be a Bank Holiday, the meeting will be held on the Tuesday or alternative date).