• E-mail Address secretary@bnesl.co.uk
  • Phone 07742 188227 - League Results Line

Latest News

BNESL 2014/15

  • BNESL » News » Results Round up – Sunday 8th September 2019

Results Round up – Sunday 8th September 2019

Gordon Snell Trophy Round One

Fitch United hosted Finchingfield Rovers from the league below and the home side went through after winning 3-0. Flitch United’s goal scorer was Jordan Robertson 3.

Stisted hosted Bradwell Rovers from the league lower and the home side went through after winning 2-1. Stisted’s goal scorer was Jack Soar 2 and Bradwell Rovers goal scorer was Lewis Hughes.

Premier Division

Braintree Legend First hosted Bocking Social and the away side won 2-0. Bocking Socials goal scorers were Luke Snowling & Adam Pillinger (Pen).

Tiptree Elite hosted Sporting 77 and the away side won 4-2. Tiptree Elite’s goal scorers were Scott Simmons & Grant Higgins and Sporting 77’s goal scorers were Matt Hill 2, Calum Rushford & Adam Ryan.

Western Arms hosted Tiptree Engaine and the home side won 6-1. Western Arms goal scorers were David Harrison 2, Kevin Hawes 2 & Ross Debrick 2 and Tiptree Engaine’s goal scorer was Lewis Hoy.

Division One

Heybridge Harriers hosted Halstead Town and the home side won 4-2. Heybridge Harriers goal scorers were Aaron Stephenson-Roberts, Billy Mason, Stuart French & Conor Davis and Halstead Town’s goal scorers were Chris Michael & Miles Harvey.

Kenson FC hosted Notley FC First and the home side won 2-1. Kenson goal scorer was David Shelley 2 and Notley FC First’s goal scorer was Callum Ferrell.

Panfield Bell hosted Dunmow Rhodes and the home side won 5-0. Panfield Bell’s goal scorers were Ben Parker, Adam Clark, Toby Gross, Lewis Sonnex & Sam Smith.

Witham Town hosted Great Bardfield and the home side won 4-0. Witham Towns goal scorers were Harry Stoneham 2, Jacob Palmer & Liam Whipps.

Division Two

Notley FC Reserves hosted Stisted FC Reserves with the away side winning 4-0. Stisted FC’s Reserves goal scorers were Billy Kinkaid 2, Alex Chambers & an OG.

Tolleshunt Knight Eagles hosted Braintree Legend Reserves with the away side winning 4-2. Tolleshunt Knight Eagles goal scorers were Andy Cheek & Greg Corcoran and Braintree Legend Reserves goal scorers were George Windsor, Ben Dyer 2 & Aaron Yates.

Witham White Horse hosted Gt Bradford’s and the home side won 2-1. Witham White Horse’s goal scorer was James McGee 2 and Great Bradford’s goal scorer was Keith Jones.

Share this story

About the Author

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *